Venetians - Merchant's Dynasty


Username:
3-30 Letters
Passwort:
6-30 Letters
  Repeat pwd.:  
Email:
  Server:
I accept GTC and privacy declarations
I want to receive the venetians newsletter  
register for free
Register now and get
30 gold coins for free!

current ship movements

04:52 : In Port_said arrives the 9 merchant ships of the emerging trading empire of durstig.

04:47 : In the port of Marseille shall arrives just a big merchant fleet of Jeanne de Sauveterre.

04:47 : TwiceRight´s reached the quay at the port of Triest.

04:31 : The powerful merchant fleet of Lobata just arrives into the harbor of Tripolis.

04:18 : The powerful merchant fleet of *Lilli* just arrives into the harbor of Cagliari.

04:18 : TwiceRight´s Lugger reached the quay at the port of Almeria.

04:13 : TwiceRight´s reached the quay at the port of Linosa.

04:09 : The grand merchant fleet of Kubilein just arrives into the harbor of Port_said.

04:09 : Lobata´s gigantic merchant fleet of 10 ships starts from Athen towards Tripolis.

04:09 : The powerful merchant fleet of TwiceRight just arrives into the harbor of Rhodos.




Privacy

bitComposer Online GmbH (the responsible body in the sense of the data protection legislation) collects, processes and uses personal data for the purposes of providing contractual services for its partners (users). The collection, processing and use of all personal data relating to partners is carried out for the purposes of creating, executing or terminating contractual relationships between bitComposer Online GmbH and its partners on the basis of the Data Protection Law (BDSG), the Telemedia Law (TMG) and, if applicable, other mandatory statutory regulations or on the basis of the consent provided by the partner concerned.

All the private individuals affected by the collection, processing or use of personal data are entitled at any time to demand the provision of information about the data stored relating to them, the purpose for which the data are stored and, if applicable, the origin and recipients of the data. This information will be provided free of charge for the person concerned. The right to demand that the data be corrected, deleted or blocked (§ 35 of the BDSG) will not be affected. To implement your rights for the provision of information, the correction, deletion or blocking of personal data, please contact bitComposer Online GmbH, Bitterfelder Str. 14, 04129 Leipzig, Germany, by writing or by Fax(number: +49 (0)341 90 97 157). Unfortunately we are unable to respond to requests for information made by telephone or email since we are unable to verify the identity of the requestor.

Personal data relating to our partners will only be disclosed to third parties with the express consent of the partner concerned. This shall not include the disclosure of the data to service partners of bitComposer Online GmbH if and in as far as this is required to fulfil our contractual duties to our partners. In individual cases your data may also be disclosed as part of the statutory duties of bitComposer Online GmbH. bitComposer Online GmbH will in particular not disclose your data to third parties for the purposes of advertising external offerings.

Our website uses so-called cookies in order to provide full functionality and to guide users. These are small files which are saved to your computer and can be read by bitComposer Online GmbH, the operator of the www.venezianer.com website. If you do not agree to these cookies being saved, you can deactivate them by making an appropriate setting in your email browser. Some functionalities on our website will then not be available to you, however. Alternatively you can check the function "Delete cookies at the end of browsing session" in your email browser. The cookies will then not be stored after the end of your browsing session each time you visit our website.

bitComposer Online GmbH has taken all the required technical and organisational measures in the sense of § 9 of the BDSG to ensure that the data stored, managed or used by it are protected against random or malicious changes and unauthorised access.